2786 Willedee Dr N Semmes, AL 36575
Redstone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $298,588
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2786 Willedee Dr N, Semmes, AL 36575 and is currently estimated at $260,897, approximately $146 per square foot. 2786 Willedee Dr N is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Allentown Elementary School, Semmes Middle School, and Mary G Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Gates William Ray and Gates Melissa
Bought by
Mcguire Richard M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,219
Outstanding Balance
$90,599
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$170,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Gates William Ray and Gates Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,316
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Plaisance Jeb A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Welch Jeremy Brian and Welch Ashleigh Marie Miller
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,775
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Damco Investments Llc
Bought by
Plaisance Jeb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,775
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2009
Sold by
Ajb Llc
Bought by
Damco Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Lambert Gary Stephen and Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Ajb Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Miller Jean R and Welch Ashleigh Marie Miller
Bought by
Welch Ashleigh Marie Miller and Welch Jeremy Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
11.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Richard M | $126,500 | None Available | |
| Gates William Ray | $120,500 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $143,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $124,950 | None Available | |
| Plaisance Jeb | -- | Slt | |
| Damco Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ajb Llc | $81,700 | None Available | |
| Welch Ashleigh Marie Miller | $247,500 | Netco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcguire Richard M | $129,219 | |
| Previous Owner | Gates William Ray | $118,316 | |
| Previous Owner | Plaisance Jeb | $138,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Welch Ashleigh Marie Miller | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $17,330 | $3,000 | $14,330 |
| 2024 | $774 | $16,500 | $3,000 | $13,500 |
| 2023 | $733 | $13,330 | $2,400 | $10,930 |
| 2022 | $580 | $13,330 | $2,400 | $10,930 |
| 2021 | $583 | $13,390 | $2,400 | $10,990 |
| 2020 | $590 | $13,530 | $2,400 | $11,130 |
| 2019 | $594 | $13,600 | $2,300 | $11,300 |
| 2018 | $600 | $13,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $632 | $14,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $640 | $14,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $592 | $13,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map