RENTED MAR 27, 2026

27868 Declaration Rd Novi, MI 48377

Estimated Value: $247,740 - $282,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,051 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2012

Last sale price $92,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 186% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,667 / mo

About This Home

2-BEDROOM AND 1.5 BATH CONDO FOR LEASE IN LIBERTY PARK COMMUNITY IN NOVI. KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOPS. NEWER FLOORING IN ENTRY. UPDATED FULL BATH. ATTACHED 1-CAR GARAGE. BALCONY OFF KITCHEN. COMMUNITY POOL AND CLOSE TO SHOPPING AND EXPRESSWAYS. NOVI SCHOOL DISTRICT. MINIMUM 2-YEAR CORPORATE LEASE ONLY. APPLICATION MUST INCLUDE PREVIOUS LANDLORD INFORMATION, ALL PAGES OF THE CREDIT REPORT, PAY STUBS, EMPLOYMENT LETTER, AND BANK STATEMENTS. ALL DOCUMENTS MUST BE APPROVED BY THE LANDLORD. 1.5 MONTHS SECURITY DEPOSIT. NON-REFUNDABLE CLEANING FEE OF $350.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2012
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold Price
$1,400
Current Estimated Value
$262,935

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$261,535
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Seta Shetwai $92,000 Title Direct Agency
Mikhail Zaid $174,790 Multiple
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Under Contract -- -- --
09/03/2025 09/03/25 For Rent $1,800 +2.9% --
02/25/2024 02/25/24 Under Contract -- -- --
12/23/2023 12/23/23 For Rent $1,750 +34.6% --
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Rented $1,300 -13.3% --
09/21/2020 09/21/20 Under Contract -- -- --
02/28/2020 02/28/20 Price Changed $1,500 -9.1% $1 / Sq Ft
11/18/2019 11/18/19 For Rent $1,650 +10.0% --
10/18/2014 10/18/14 Rented $1,500 +3.4% --
10/08/2014 10/08/14 Under Contract -- -- --
09/29/2014 09/29/14 For Rent $1,450 +3.6% --
10/22/2012 10/22/12 Rented $1,400 +16.7% --
10/22/2012 10/22/12 Under Contract -- -- --
09/22/2012 09/22/12 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
09/12/2012 09/12/12 Sold $92,000 +8.2% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/06/2012 06/06/12 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2012 01/10/12 For Sale $85,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $2,326 $93,070 $0 $0
2022 $2,927 $87,880 $0 $0
2020 $2,046 $80,500 $21,400 $59,100
2015 -- $71,500 $0 $0
2014 -- $49,400 $0 $0
2011 -- $64,800 $0 $0