2788 Coldwater Rd King & Queen, VA 23108
Estimated Value: $379,007 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2788 Coldwater Rd, King & Queen, VA 23108 and is currently estimated at $427,002, approximately $230 per square foot. 2788 Coldwater Rd is a home located in King and Queen County with nearby schools including Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Green Doran B and Green Rhonda P
Bought by
Acuna Oscar A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,500
Outstanding Balance
$182,920
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$244,082
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acuna Oscar A | $235,500 | Fidelity Nat L Title Ins Co | |
| Acuna Oscar A | $235,500 | Fidelity Nat L Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acuna Oscar A | $235,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $293,800 | $23,600 | $270,200 |
| 2024 | $1,469 | $293,800 | $23,600 | $270,200 |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $293,800 | $23,600 | $270,200 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $208,400 | $18,600 | $189,800 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $208,400 | $18,600 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $208,400 | $18,600 | $189,800 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $208,400 | $18,600 | $189,800 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $208,400 | $18,600 | $189,800 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $208,400 | $18,600 | $189,800 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $210,500 | $19,300 | $191,200 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $210,500 | $19,300 | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map