2788 E Deer Run Tombstone, AZ 85638
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $473,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,102
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2788 E Deer Run, Tombstone, AZ 85638 and is currently estimated at $435,064, approximately $206 per square foot. 2788 E Deer Run is a home with nearby schools including Tombstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Bennett Gerry F and Bennett Gail J
Bought by
Bennett Living Trust and Bennett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
R L Workman Homes Llc
Bought by
Bennett Gerry F and Bennett Gail Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bennett Gerry F | $224,842 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bennett Gerry F | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $33,856 | $4,004 | $29,852 |
| 2024 | $2,094 | $33,710 | $4,004 | $29,706 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $28,589 | $4,004 | $24,585 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $24,824 | $4,004 | $20,820 |
| 2021 | $2,471 | $28,980 | $4,004 | $24,976 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,623 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map