2788 SE Amherst St Stuart, FL 34997
Golden Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,068 - $571,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2788 SE Amherst St, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $553,017, approximately $238 per square foot. 2788 SE Amherst St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Port Salerno Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Rinder Lewis and Rinder Colleen
Bought by
Lopez Miguel and Lopez Valentin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Lascala C J
Bought by
Rinder Lewis and Rinder Colleen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Petschauer Rosalie Alexander and Petschauer Alfred
Bought by
Rinder Lewis and Rinder Colleen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1987
Bought by
Rinder Lewis and Rinder Colleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Miguel | $385,000 | Sailfish Title Llc | |
| Lopez Miguel | $385,000 | Sailfish Title Llc | |
| Rinder Lewis | $53,000 | -- | |
| Rinder Lewis | $53,000 | -- | |
| Rinder Lewis | $66,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rinder Lewis | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,762 | $504,000 | $80,000 | $424,000 |
| 2024 | $5,354 | $205,421 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,354 | $186,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,947 | $169,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,937 | $154,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,618 | $223,200 | $70,000 | $153,200 |
| 2019 | $3,277 | $186,000 | $60,000 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $2,853 | $145,800 | $60,000 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $135,000 | $60,000 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $113,400 | $53,000 | $60,400 |
| 2015 | $1,892 | $100,800 | $21,000 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | $1,892 | $81,600 | $21,000 | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map