Estimated Value: $314,000 - $346,741
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27886 State Highway K, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $330,371, approximately $179 per square foot. 27886 State Highway K is a home with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $43,600 | $4,100 | $39,500 |
| 2024 | $21 | $39,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $39,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $39,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $37,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $37,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $37,810 | $37,810 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $37,810 | $37,810 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $209,430 | $19,480 | $189,950 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $37,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map