Estimated Value: $224,000 - $397,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27888 County Highway Ca, Tomah, WI 54660 and is currently estimated at $312,574. 27888 County Highway Ca is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Tomah High School and Tomah Area Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Haack Ronna Rae
Bought by
Rasch Frank B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasch Frank B | $400,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $501 | $92,200 | $64,500 | $27,700 |
| 2024 | $282 | $47,200 | $41,700 | $5,500 |
| 2023 | $267 | $19,600 | $14,100 | $5,500 |
| 2022 | $316 | $19,300 | $13,800 | $5,500 |
| 2021 | $286 | $19,100 | $13,600 | $5,500 |
| 2020 | $285 | $19,000 | $13,500 | $5,500 |
| 2019 | $282 | $18,900 | $13,400 | $5,500 |
| 2018 | $293 | $18,900 | $13,400 | $5,500 |
| 2017 | $302 | $18,800 | $13,300 | $5,500 |
| 2016 | $305 | $18,800 | $13,300 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | $354 | $18,700 | $13,200 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | $269 | $18,600 | $13,100 | $5,500 |
| 2011 | $289 | $18,800 | $13,300 | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map