2789 Beech St Abilene, TX 79601
North College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2789 Beech St, Abilene, TX 79601 and is currently estimated at $170,818, approximately $107 per square foot. 2789 Beech St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Ortiz Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Donald W and Johnson Karron L
Bought by
Bilotta Jonathan Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,365
Outstanding Balance
$97,989
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$72,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Fraser Meril W
Bought by
Johnson Karron L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Fraser Meril W and The Meril W Fraser Revocable L
Bought by
Fraser Meril W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Fraser Meril W and Fraser Barbara Y
Bought by
Fraser Meril W and Fraser Barbara Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bilotta Jonathan Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Karron L | -- | None Available | |
| Fraser Meril W | -- | None Available | |
| Fraser Meril W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bilotta Jonathan Michael | $112,365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $128,432 | $6,602 | $121,830 |
| 2023 | $2,792 | $120,252 | $1,834 | $118,418 |
| 2022 | $2,867 | $112,941 | $1,834 | $111,107 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $90,802 | $1,834 | $88,968 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $85,382 | $1,834 | $83,548 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $82,004 | $1,467 | $80,537 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $62,447 | $1,467 | $60,980 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $61,303 | $1,467 | $59,836 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $61,166 | $1,467 | $59,699 |
| 2015 | $247 | $60,555 | $1,467 | $59,088 |
| 2014 | $247 | $59,706 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map