2789 Cochran Loop McAlester, OK 74501
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
945
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2789 Cochran Loop, McAlester, OK 74501 and is currently estimated at $156,845, approximately $165 per square foot. 2789 Cochran Loop is a home with nearby schools including Crowder Elementary School, Crowder High School, and Cornerstone Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Beck Rickey and Beck Terry
Bought by
Beck Rachel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Rachel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $780 | $9,380 | $119 | $9,261 |
| 2024 | $780 | $8,933 | $113 | $8,820 |
| 2023 | $748 | $8,508 | $110 | $8,398 |
| 2022 | $676 | $8,103 | $110 | $7,993 |
| 2021 | $677 | $8,103 | $110 | $7,993 |
| 2020 | $620 | $7,350 | $220 | $7,130 |
| 2019 | $592 | $7,000 | $220 | $6,780 |
| 2018 | $596 | $7,000 | $220 | $6,780 |
| 2017 | $587 | $7,000 | $220 | $6,780 |
| 2016 | $567 | $6,691 | $220 | $6,471 |
| 2015 | $576 | $6,691 | $220 | $6,471 |
| 2014 | $504 | $6,691 | $220 | $6,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map