K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kelli Hatfield
Realty Executives
Estimated Value: $97,419 - $172,000
1 story built in 1920 with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. Features vinyl siding and spacious back yard. Needs some work. Being sold ''AS-IS''. All buyers must be pre-approved.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kelli Hatfield
Realty Executives Decision Listed on: 02/27/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Thomas Maurer
Realty Executives Decision
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayo Christopher S | $10,000 | Williamson Title Box | |
| Sutherland Cyrus | $23,000 | Title First | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Title First | |
| Harman Gary | $49,900 | Charter Title | |
| Acquire Properties Llc | $15,000 | -- | |
| Whitehead Chanda L | $49,000 | -- | |
| 2789 E 9Th Ave Land Trust | $6,900 | -- | |
| 2789 E 9Th Avenue Land Trust | $6,900 | -- | |
| 2789 E 9Th Avenue Land Trust | $6,900 | -- | |
| Wycuff Randall Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Wycuff Mable M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harman Gary | $49,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitehead Chanda L | $4,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2012 05/04/12 | Sold | $10,000 | -22.5% | $14 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2012 04/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2012 02/24/12 | For Sale | $12,900 | -- | $18 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $33,990 | $8,820 | $25,170 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $33,990 | $8,820 | $25,170 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $33,990 | $8,820 | $25,170 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,060 | $1,580 | $6,480 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,060 | $1,580 | $6,480 |
| 2020 | $0 | $8,060 | $1,580 | $6,480 |
| 2019 | $286 | $7,250 | $1,440 | $5,810 |
| 2018 | $286 | $7,250 | $1,440 | $5,810 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,250 | $1,440 | $5,810 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $7,850 | $1,580 | $6,270 |
| 2015 | $571 | $7,850 | $1,580 | $6,270 |
| 2014 | $473 | $7,850 | $1,580 | $6,270 |
| 2013 | $274 | $9,205 | $1,855 | $7,350 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kelli Hatfield
Realty Executives
T
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Thomas Maurer
Realty Executives
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 212006194
APN: 010-023443
Ask me questions while you tour the home.