2789 S Xavier St Denver, CO 80236
Southwest Denver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $633,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,443
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2789 S Xavier St, Denver, CO 80236 and is currently estimated at $618,662, approximately $253 per square foot. 2789 S Xavier St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Doull Elementary School, Bear Valley International School, and John F Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Foster Gregory M and Foster Lexie L
Bought by
Scott Spencer T and Scott John E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,000
Outstanding Balance
$335,927
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,735
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Spencer T | $501,000 | Fitco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Spencer T | $381,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $45,920 | $12,070 | $12,070 |
| 2024 | $3,161 | $39,910 | $7,790 | $32,120 |
| 2023 | $3,092 | $39,910 | $7,790 | $32,120 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $30,030 | $11,900 | $18,130 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $30,890 | $12,240 | $18,650 |
| 2020 | $2,007 | $27,050 | $11,480 | $15,570 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $27,050 | $11,480 | $15,570 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $23,910 | $10,020 | $13,890 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $23,910 | $10,020 | $13,890 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $20,050 | $6,814 | $13,236 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $20,050 | $6,814 | $13,236 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $15,880 | $3,821 | $12,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map