27897 Pine Dr Evergreen, CO 80439
Estimated Value: $848,000 - $870,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27897 Pine Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439 and is currently estimated at $858,902, approximately $705 per square foot. 27897 Pine Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bergen Meadow Primary School, Bergen Valley Intermediate School, and Evergreen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Caldwell Marion Lee and Post Daniel
Bought by
Caldwell Marion Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Sold by
Guinn Cavanaugh W Michael and Guinn Cavanaugh Sandy L
Bought by
Caldwell Marion Lee and Post Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Marion Lee | $30,000 | -- | |
| Caldwell Marion Lee | $154,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caldwell Marion Lee | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,035 | $58,160 | $11,998 | $46,162 |
| 2024 | $3,727 | $55,219 | $11,261 | $43,958 |
| 2023 | $3,727 | $47,339 | $11,261 | $36,078 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $34,394 | $9,188 | $25,206 |
| 2021 | $2,619 | $35,383 | $9,452 | $25,931 |
| 2020 | $2,619 | $28,005 | $11,109 | $16,896 |
| 2019 | $2,582 | $28,005 | $11,109 | $16,896 |
| 2018 | $2,149 | $22,550 | $7,000 | $15,550 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $22,550 | $7,000 | $15,550 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $19,819 | $7,847 | $11,972 |
| 2015 | $1,817 | $19,819 | $7,847 | $11,972 |
| 2014 | $1,817 | $18,986 | $6,513 | $12,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map