279 Arbor Trails Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $513,847 - $604,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,828
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 279 Arbor Trails Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $570,712, approximately $201 per square foot. 279 Arbor Trails Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Liang Li and Zhao Li
Bought by
Zaidi Syed A and Zaidi Sajedah B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,884
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Inc
Bought by
Liang Li and Zhao Li
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaidi Syed A | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Liang Li | $286,270 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zaidi Syed A | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liang Li | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,308 | $91,430 | $30,690 | $60,740 |
| 2024 | $5,308 | $82,040 | $16,360 | $65,680 |
| 2023 | $5,234 | $82,040 | $16,360 | $65,680 |
| 2022 | $4,764 | $67,850 | $16,360 | $51,490 |
| 2021 | $4,736 | $67,850 | $16,360 | $51,490 |
| 2020 | $4,900 | $66,540 | $16,360 | $50,180 |
| 2019 | $4,845 | $66,540 | $16,360 | $50,180 |
| 2018 | $4,793 | $61,070 | $16,360 | $44,710 |
| 2017 | $4,656 | $61,070 | $16,360 | $44,710 |
| 2016 | $4,593 | $57,320 | $10,220 | $47,100 |
| 2015 | $4,809 | $57,320 | $10,220 | $47,100 |
| 2014 | $4,365 | $55,570 | $10,050 | $45,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map