279 Board Branch Millstone, KY 41838
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $66,720
2
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 279 Board Branch, Millstone, KY 41838 and is currently estimated at $63,860, approximately $66 per square foot. 279 Board Branch is a home located in Letcher County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Martin Lester and Martin Janice
Bought by
Toler Henry and Toler Lettie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toler Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $175 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $168 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $153 | $13,000 | $6,000 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,000 | $6,000 | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map