279 Broad St Keyport, NJ 07735
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $625,594
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 279 Broad St, Keyport, NJ 07735 and is currently estimated at $566,649, approximately $307 per square foot. 279 Broad St is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Keyport Central School, Keyport High School, and Icob Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Vanrossen Mark C and Van Rossen Marie E
Bought by
Fredericks Kenneth C and Pendleton Fredericks Rachael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,428
Outstanding Balance
$167,106
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$399,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Nafin Paul
Bought by
Vanrossen Mark and Vanrossen Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Interest Rate
8.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Bordi Ann
Bought by
Cook Bruce and Currie Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1999
Sold by
Shevlin Sandra Currie
Bought by
Naffin Barbara Currie and Currie Norman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fredericks Kenneth C | $282,500 | None Available | |
| Vanrossen Mark | $169,900 | -- | |
| Cook Bruce | $30,000 | -- | |
| Naffin Barbara Currie | $22,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fredericks Kenneth C | $257,428 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanrossen Mark | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,890 | $556,000 | $221,000 | $335,000 |
| 2024 | $9,805 | $526,100 | $207,600 | $318,500 |
| 2023 | $9,805 | $446,100 | $188,700 | $257,400 |
| 2022 | $8,619 | $387,800 | $164,100 | $223,700 |
| 2021 | $8,619 | $341,500 | $146,500 | $195,000 |
| 2020 | $7,896 | $310,500 | $141,600 | $168,900 |
| 2019 | $6,924 | $272,700 | $136,800 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $6,864 | $264,000 | $136,800 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $6,877 | $263,800 | $132,300 | $131,500 |
| 2016 | $6,649 | $257,200 | $132,300 | $124,900 |
| 2015 | $6,285 | $242,000 | $118,800 | $123,200 |
| 2014 | $5,828 | $226,600 | $96,300 | $130,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map