279 Chambers Rd McDonough, GA 30253
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
15.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 279 Chambers Rd, McDonough, GA 30253. 279 Chambers Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Elementary School, Luella Middle School, and Luella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Paul David
Bought by
Dandries Heather Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Springleaf Financial Svcs
Bought by
Dandries Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Christian Hunter M
Bought by
Springleaf Financial Svcs Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dandries Heather Jean | -- | -- | |
| Dandries Paul | $55,000 | -- | |
| Springleaf Financial Svcs Inc | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,730 | $170,240 | $90,960 | $79,280 |
| 2024 | $6,730 | $177,040 | $81,880 | $95,160 |
| 2023 | $3,112 | $81,120 | $78,840 | $2,280 |
| 2022 | $2,879 | $75,040 | $72,760 | $2,280 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $64,760 | $62,440 | $2,320 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $61,200 | $58,840 | $2,360 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $58,200 | $55,800 | $2,400 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $54,000 | $51,560 | $2,440 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $45,480 | $45,480 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $52,400 | $52,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,097 | $52,400 | $52,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map