279 Cherokee Dr Liberty, SC 29657
Estimated Value: $284,336 - $304,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 279 Cherokee Dr, Liberty, SC 29657 and is currently estimated at $294,334, approximately $163 per square foot. 279 Cherokee Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Patterson Claudia D
Bought by
Oliver Christy Patterson and Patterson Jason Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Christy Patterson | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson Claudia Davis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $391 | $6,060 | $740 | $5,320 |
| 2024 | $1,453 | $5,260 | $640 | $4,620 |
| 2023 | $307 | $5,260 | $640 | $4,620 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,260 | $640 | $4,620 |
| 2021 | $301 | $5,260 | $640 | $4,620 |
| 2020 | $301 | $5,264 | $640 | $4,624 |
| 2019 | $315 | $5,260 | $640 | $4,620 |
| 2018 | $301 | $4,860 | $720 | $4,140 |
| 2017 | $273 | $4,860 | $720 | $4,140 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,550 | $640 | $3,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map