279 Davis Rd Dawson, PA 15428
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 279 Davis Rd, Dawson, PA 15428 and is currently estimated at $238,745, approximately $177 per square foot. 279 Davis Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Frazier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Philburn Leslie G and Philburn Mary Beth
Bought by
Philburn Leslie G and Philburn Mary Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Philburn Leslie H and Philburn Pamela
Bought by
Philburn Leslie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philburn Leslie G | -- | None Available | |
| Philburn Leslie G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Philburn Leslie G | $100,000 | |