279 Dune Rd Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
Estimated Value: $1,365,000 - $1,473,483
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$1,487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 279 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 and is currently estimated at $1,427,621, approximately $1,487 per square foot. 279 Dune Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Westhampton Beach Elementary School, Westhampton Middle School, and Westhampton Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Scarito Robert J
Bought by
Margolin Charles L and Margolin Valerie
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,604 | $270,000 | -- | $270,000 |
| 2023 | $786 | $270,000 | -- | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $836 | $270,000 | $0 | $270,000 |
| 2021 | $836 | $290,300 | $0 | $290,300 |
| 2020 | $2,979 | $290,300 | $0 | $290,300 |
| 2019 | $3,031 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $290,300 | $0 | $290,300 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $290,300 | $0 | $290,300 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $290,300 | $0 | $290,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $290,300 | $0 | $290,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,000 | $0 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map