279 Hardwick Rd Petersham, MA 01366
Estimated Value: $362,168 - $394,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,486
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 279 Hardwick Rd, Petersham, MA 01366 and is currently estimated at $379,042, approximately $255 per square foot. 279 Hardwick Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Petersham Center, Ralph C Mahar Regional School, and Petersham Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Hall Mildred I
Bought by
Rice Jason D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,900
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Jason D | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rice Jason D | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Rice Jason D | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,556 | $314,400 | $60,300 | $254,100 |
| 2024 | $3,852 | $269,400 | $60,300 | $209,100 |
| 2023 | $3,428 | $217,100 | $57,500 | $159,600 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $217,100 | $57,500 | $159,600 |
| 2021 | $3,201 | $209,100 | $52,300 | $156,800 |
| 2020 | $3,318 | $191,000 | $45,300 | $145,700 |
| 2019 | $3,151 | $186,100 | $39,700 | $146,400 |
| 2018 | $2,984 | $182,300 | $37,900 | $144,400 |
| 2017 | $2,684 | $165,800 | $40,500 | $125,300 |
| 2016 | $2,722 | $165,800 | $40,500 | $125,300 |
| 2015 | $2,791 | $164,300 | $40,400 | $123,900 |
| 2014 | $2,617 | $164,300 | $40,400 | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map