279 Lowrie Blvd Northfield, OH 44067
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 279 Lowrie Blvd, Northfield, OH 44067 and is currently estimated at $257,587, approximately $225 per square foot. 279 Lowrie Blvd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,455 | $76,052 | $14,130 | $61,922 |
| 2023 | $3,455 | $76,052 | $14,130 | $61,922 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $53,558 | $9,951 | $43,607 |
| 2021 | $2,995 | $53,558 | $9,951 | $43,607 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $53,560 | $9,950 | $43,610 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $50,890 | $9,950 | $40,940 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $50,890 | $9,950 | $40,940 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $50,890 | $9,950 | $40,940 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $44,480 | $9,950 | $34,530 |
| 2015 | $2,487 | $44,480 | $9,950 | $34,530 |
| 2014 | $2,471 | $44,480 | $9,950 | $34,530 |
| 2013 | $2,679 | $44,520 | $9,950 | $34,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map