279 Mading Ln Houston, TX 77037
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 279 Mading Ln, Houston, TX 77037 and is currently estimated at $180,274, approximately $116 per square foot. 279 Mading Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Jerry Keeble Ec/Pre-K, Carroll Elementary School, and Aldine Ninth Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Hernandez Victor H and Hernandez Maria Delourdes
Bought by
Delatorre Alfredo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Outstanding Balance
$24,027
Interest Rate
6.96%
Estimated Equity
$156,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Bracken Patricia and Bracken Earl F
Bought by
Hernandez Victor H and Hernandez Maria Delourdes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,374
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delatorre Alfredo | -- | First American Title | |
| Hernandez Victor H | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delatorre Alfredo | $61,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Victor H | $49,374 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $931 | $107,561 | $15,770 | $91,791 |
| 2024 | $931 | $108,889 | $15,770 | $93,119 |
| 2023 | $931 | $108,889 | $15,770 | $93,119 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $108,889 | $15,770 | $93,119 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $108,889 | $15,770 | $93,119 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $84,838 | $15,770 | $69,068 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $84,838 | $15,770 | $69,068 |
| 2018 | $859 | $84,838 | $15,770 | $69,068 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $84,838 | $15,770 | $69,068 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $84,838 | $15,770 | $69,068 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $84,838 | $15,770 | $69,068 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $84,838 | $15,770 | $69,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map