279 Patsy Ave Collinsville, VA 24078
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 279 Patsy Ave, Collinsville, VA 24078 and is currently estimated at $226,778, approximately $84 per square foot. 279 Patsy Ave is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Fieldale-Collinsville Middle School, and Bassett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Joy Wood Lisa
Bought by
Price Timmy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,486
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of H U D
Bought by
Wood Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Timmy | $95,000 | -- | |
| Wood Lisa J | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Lisa J | $53,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Lisa J | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529 | $95,400 | $13,500 | $81,900 |
| 2024 | $52,947 | $95,400 | $13,500 | $81,900 |
| 2023 | $529 | $95,400 | $13,500 | $81,900 |
| 2022 | $529 | $95,400 | $13,500 | $81,900 |
| 2021 | $529 | $95,400 | $13,500 | $81,900 |
| 2020 | $528 | $95,200 | $13,500 | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $528 | $95,200 | $13,500 | $81,700 |
| 2018 | $52,836 | $95,200 | $13,500 | $81,700 |
| 2017 | $52,836 | $95,200 | $13,500 | $81,700 |
| 2016 | $47,629 | $97,600 | $13,500 | $84,100 |
| 2015 | $47,629 | $97,600 | $13,500 | $84,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,600 | $13,500 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map