279 Pawtucket St Lowell, MA 01854
Acre Neighborhood
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 279 Pawtucket St, Lowell, MA 01854. 279 Pawtucket St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, and Charles W. Morey Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,988 | $1,828,200 | $184,300 | $1,643,900 |
| 2024 | $21,027 | $1,765,500 | $172,300 | $1,593,200 |
| 2023 | $20,658 | $1,663,300 | $149,800 | $1,513,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,623,800 | $136,200 | $1,487,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,550,900 | $118,400 | $1,432,500 |
| 2020 | $19,013 | $1,423,100 | $118,400 | $1,304,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,386,400 | $109,700 | $1,276,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,280,400 | $104,500 | $1,175,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,016,700 | $95,000 | $921,700 |
| 2016 | $878 | $57,900 | $57,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $924 | $59,700 | $59,700 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,983 | $132,100 | $79,300 | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map