279 Pine Leaf Dr St. Augustine, FL 32092
SilverLeaf NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,380/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- Freestanding Bathtub
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Wards Creek Elementary School Rated A
- Tankless Water Heater
- 3 Car Garage
About This Home
Behind the impressive gated entrance to Newbrook, Toll Brothers flagship community in St Johns county, is this Scarlett Modern Farmhouse quick move in home. As you enter this home, you are greeted by a soaring two story foyer and a gleaming staircase finished with white painted spindles and oak handrails. Adjacent to the foyer is an office and powder bath. At the heart of the Scarlett is the Great-Room, a casual dining space and designer kitchen finished in earth tones with Buckskin wall cabinets a contrasting center island, brass fixtures and KitchenAid appliances. The Great Room opens to a spacious covered lanai prewired for a wall monitor and gas stub out and private backyard. The owners retreat has an impressive walk in shower, free standing tub and large walk in closet. Designed for family living, the second floor has three bedrooms, two full bathrooms and a loft all perfect for kids that want their own space away from the main living area. Call now to schedule your private tour!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3,241 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Kitchen
- Gas Cooktop
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0107641680
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,085 | $634,992 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | $130,000 | $130,000 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $5,000 | $5,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $5,000 | $5,000 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Sold | $754,000 | 0.0% | $235 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Off Market | $754,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $754,000 | +0.7% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Price Changed | $749,000 | -3.4% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Price Changed | $775,000 | -2.9% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2025 07/19/25 | Price Changed | $798,000 | -1.7% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | For Sale | $812,000 | -- | $253 / Sq Ft |
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2080153
APN: 010764-1680
- 327 Pine Leaf Dr
- 301 Pine Leaf Dr
- 371 Pine Leaf Dr
- 269 Pine Leaf Dr Unit 169
- 269 Pine Leaf Dr
- 121 Bedford Terrace
- 429 Bismarck Palm Rd
- 403 Bismarck Palm Rd
- 126 Delwood Way
- 132 Delwood Way
- 213 Pine Leaf Dr
- 193 Pine Leaf Dr
- 477 Pine Leaf Dr
- 267 Bismarck Palm Rd
- 71 Delwood Way
- 108 Delwood Way Unit 264
- 340 Delwood Way
- 161 Pine Leaf Dr
- 330 Delwood Way
- 330 Delwood Way Unit 221
Ask me questions while you tour the home.