279 Pine Tree Rd Lake Orion, MI 48362
Estimated Value: $791,000 - $1,022,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 279 Pine Tree Rd, Lake Orion, MI 48362 and is currently estimated at $905,277, approximately $529 per square foot. 279 Pine Tree Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Orion Oaks Elementary School, Oakview Middle School, and Lake Orion Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,055 | $449,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,957 | $405,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,775 | $363,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,479 | $308,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,231 | $299,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,459 | $271,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,846 | $253,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,830 | $260,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,614 | $260,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,594 | $235,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $112,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map