279 Redbud Dr North Augusta, SC 29860
Estimated Value: $240,374 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 279 Redbud Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860 and is currently estimated at $249,344, approximately $184 per square foot. 279 Redbud Dr is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Mossy Creek Elementary School, North Augusta Middle School, and North Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
Bodie Deloris H
Bought by
Bodie Deloris H and Geddes Paige B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bodie Deloris H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $393 | $5,920 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $393 | $5,920 | $960 | $126,600 |
| 2022 | $383 | $6,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $383 | $6,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $312 | $5,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $312 | $5,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $313 | $5,150 | $980 | $4,170 |
| 2017 | $297 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $308 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $309 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map