279 Stacy Ln Stonewall, LA 71078
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $405,465
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 279 Stacy Ln, Stonewall, LA 71078 and is currently estimated at $370,366. 279 Stacy Ln is a home with nearby schools including North DeSoto Elementary School (PK-2), North DeSoto Elementary School (3-5), and North DeSoto Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Shamsabady Mohammad and Shamsabady Merilee Turner
Bought by
Coludrovich Adrian L and Coludrovich Rebeccah K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,740
Outstanding Balance
$195,240
Interest Rate
6.49%
Estimated Equity
$175,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Mccune Burnley Alesia and Mccune Sandra
Bought by
B & M Properties Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coludrovich Adrian L | $218,000 | -- | |
| B & M Properties Development Llc | $500,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coludrovich Adrian L | $202,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,901 | $33,440 | $2,500 | $30,940 |
| 2024 | $2,900 | $33,440 | $2,500 | $30,940 |
| 2023 | $2,607 | $30,440 | $2,500 | $27,940 |
| 2022 | $3,419 | $30,440 | $2,500 | $27,940 |
| 2021 | $3,419 | $30,575 | $2,000 | $28,575 |
| 2020 | $3,419 | $30,575 | $2,000 | $28,575 |
| 2019 | $3,405 | $30,575 | $2,000 | $28,575 |
| 2018 | $220 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $221 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map