279 Vining Dr Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 279 Vining Dr, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $232,641, approximately $143 per square foot. 279 Vining Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Wicksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Lee Paul
Bought by
Lee Paul and Lee Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,580
Outstanding Balance
$111,489
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$121,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Alford Daniel Chase and Alford Nana K
Bought by
Lee Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,013
Interest Rate
5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |