279 W Meadow Rd Lowell, MA 01854
Pawtucketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,000 - $639,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 279 W Meadow Rd, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $602,199, approximately $301 per square foot. 279 W Meadow Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, and Charles W. Morey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Pav Prop Llc
Bought by
Nangle Gary R and Nangle Joanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nangle Gary R | $359,900 | -- | |
| Nangle Gary R | $359,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nangle Gary R | $246,025 | |
| Closed | Nangle Gary R | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Nangle Gary R | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,967 | $519,800 | $195,600 | $324,200 |
| 2024 | $6,224 | $522,600 | $182,900 | $339,700 |
| 2023 | $5,876 | $473,100 | $159,000 | $314,100 |
| 2022 | $5,275 | $415,700 | $144,800 | $270,900 |
| 2021 | $4,941 | $367,100 | $126,200 | $240,900 |
| 2020 | $4,804 | $359,600 | $128,700 | $230,900 |
| 2019 | $4,650 | $331,200 | $113,500 | $217,700 |
| 2018 | $4,618 | $320,900 | $108,200 | $212,700 |
| 2017 | $4,395 | $294,600 | $98,400 | $196,200 |
| 2016 | $4,402 | $290,400 | $91,900 | $198,500 |
| 2015 | $4,184 | $270,300 | $90,000 | $180,300 |
| 2013 | $4,143 | $276,000 | $113,100 | $162,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map