2790 Copley Rd Copley, OH 44321
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,142
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2790 Copley Rd, Copley, OH 44321 and is currently estimated at $221,000, approximately $103 per square foot. 2790 Copley Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, Copley High School, and Spring Garden Waldorf School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $9,947 | $9,947 | -- |
| 2024 | $537 | $9,947 | $9,947 | -- |
| 2023 | $500 | $9,947 | $9,947 | -- |
| 2022 | $500 | $7,592 | $7,592 | $0 |
| 2021 | $462 | $7,592 | $7,592 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map