Estimated Value: $222,000 - $276,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2790 E Maple Rapids Rd, Elsie, MI 48831 and is currently estimated at $247,251, approximately $121 per square foot. 2790 E Maple Rapids Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Denwich Karen S
Bought by
Snyder Karen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Karen S | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 | $136,000 | $25,900 | $110,100 |
| 2024 | $10 | $123,400 | $19,600 | $103,800 |
| 2023 | $947 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $107,900 | $17,300 | $90,600 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $102,200 | $16,000 | $86,200 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $90,200 | $13,100 | $77,100 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $85,500 | $13,000 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $85,900 | $13,000 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $85,700 | $13,000 | $72,700 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $82,600 | $13,000 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $86,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map