Seller's Agent in 2022
Ben Goldstein
LENNAR REALTY
(844) 277-5790
106 in this area
9,594 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $331,000
An open floorplan among the family room, nook and kitchen that conveniently accesses the rear patio thoughtfully divides space in this single-story home. Separate from three secondary bedrooms, the serene owner’s suite features a spa-like private bathroom designed for tranquil shared living. Interior different from photos are the actual model being built.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mugnaini Mark | $300,000 | Lakeland Title | |
| Mugnaini Fabio Ej | $100 | Lakeland Title | |
| Mugnaini Fabio Ej | $310,000 | Lennar Title | |
| Mugnaini Fabio Ej | $310,000 | Lennar Title | |
| Lennar Homes Llc | $1,620,000 | Greenberg Traurig Pa |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mugnaini Fabio Ej | $247,537 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Sold | $309,990 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2022 07/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2022 07/19/22 | Price Changed | $309,990 | -1.6% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2022 07/13/22 | Price Changed | $314,990 | -2.8% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | Price Changed | $323,990 | -0.5% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2022 06/02/22 | For Sale | $325,600 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,477 | $247,043 | $62,000 | $185,043 |
| 2024 | $7,411 | $253,986 | $62,000 | $191,986 |
| 2023 | $7,411 | $245,497 | $60,000 | $185,497 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $7,730 | $7,730 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ben Goldstein
LENNAR REALTY
(844) 277-5790
106 in this area
9,594 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T3377556
APN: 24-29-26-289501-002020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.