2790 State Route 167 Mohawk, NY 13407
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2790 State Route 167, Mohawk, NY 13407 and is currently estimated at $166,611, approximately $115 per square foot. 2790 State Route 167 is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Owen D. Young Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Rice Garth and Rice Elizabeth M
Bought by
G & E Rice Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1994
Sold by
Whitcomb Joyce C
Bought by
Rice Garth and Rice Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G & E Rice Irt | -- | None Available | |
| G & E Rice Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Rice Garth | $45,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,462 | $71,800 | $7,300 | $64,500 |
| 2024 | $2,462 | $71,800 | $7,300 | $64,500 |
| 2023 | $2,521 | $71,800 | $7,300 | $64,500 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $71,800 | $7,300 | $64,500 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $71,800 | $7,300 | $64,500 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $71,800 | $7,300 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $71,800 | $7,300 | $64,500 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $71,600 | $7,100 | $64,500 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $71,600 | $7,100 | $64,500 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $71,600 | $7,100 | $64,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,600 | $7,100 | $64,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,600 | $7,100 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map