27900 Easterling Rd South Lyon, MI 48178
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $615,709
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27900 Easterling Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178 and is currently estimated at $588,927, approximately $270 per square foot. 27900 Easterling Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Kent Lake Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and South Lyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Vannetten Mark A and Vannetten Van Netten
Bought by
Weir Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,350
Outstanding Balance
$330,570
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,357
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weir Jonathan | $393,000 | Title One Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weir Jonathan | $373,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |