27901 Norris Rd Unit 89 Bozeman, MT 59718
Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated payment $894/month
About This Home
This home has several Lending options and are available and confirmed for the home. Please call listing agent for more information.
Nestled in the quaint and beautiful Gallatin River Valley, this updated Manufactured home is Ready to move in with remodels and custom touches sure to impress. The creative details and thoughtful additions represent the evident love and attention provided to this home. Located in the sought after Monforton School District, and 50 yards from the Gallatin River, the outdoor lifestyle is calling. Private River access gives you time for those evening walks or daily fishing excursions. 2 Minutes from Bozeman Hot springs, 45 Minutes from Big Sky, 15 minutes from Downtown Bozeman, 45 minutes from Bridger Bowl, and 20 Minutes from Madison River access. About the home, 2019: Updated metal roof, insulation, drywall, plumbing, electrical, sunroof, wood flooring and tile. 2020-24: New Water heater, Fridge, Dishwasher, Bar with Track Lighting, Paint throughout home, Porches and Porch roofs, Built in Closet System in Master Bedroom, Barn door on Bathroom, and updated Oven and kitchen cabinets, Reclaimed wood/metal custom built in Closets, Storage, and Entertainment Center, Woodstove Mantle and Wall protection and Laundry Storage .Lot rent is $605 and includes water, sewer, trash and road snow removal. Don't miss the opportunity to make this one yours. Schedule a showing today.
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Est. Annual Taxes
- $495
Year Built
- Built in 1981
Home Design
- 1,344 Sq Ft Home
- Metal Roof
- Wood Siding
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 06079710401029089
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $160,000 | +1.3% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $157,900 | -3.7% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Price Changed | $164,000 | -5.7% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Price Changed | $174,000 | -2.8% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
Source: Montana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 30055043
- 9200 River Rd
- 101 Milky Way Dr
- 106 Milky Way Dr
- TBD River Rd
- 103 Depot Dr
- 13 Boxcar Ln
- 26 Locomotive Loop
- 223 New Ventures Dr Unit E
- 247 New Ventures Dr Unit B
- 18 Caboose Ct Unit B
- 57 Ridgeline Ln
- 339 Cedar Wood Cir
- 325 Cedar Wood Cir
- 311 Cedar Wood Cir
- TBD N Star Ln
- 131 N Star Ln
- 23 Prairie Grass Ct Unit B
- 150 Covey Ct Unit A
- 100 Prairie Grass Ct Unit B
- 50 Sage Bloom Ct Unit A
- 27901 Norris Rd
- 24 Central A
- 1523 Bryan Rd
- Violet Rd Bozeman Mount
- 160 Jackie Jo Jct
- 631 Cameron Loop
- 85 Stallion Dr
- 34 Snowy Owl Trail
- 219 Talon Way
- 189 Talon Way Unit A
- 835 Forest Glen Dr
- 5242 Fallon St Unit SI FL3-ID1339970P
- 5242 Fallon St Unit SI FL3-ID1339974P
- 5242 Fallon St Unit SI FL3-ID1339979P
- 1112 Longbow Ln Unit G
- 410 Pond Lily Dr
- 5242-5290 Fallon St
- 995 Advance Dr Unit A
- 1140 Abigail Ln
- 926 Rosa Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.