27907 Kovarik Rd Webster, WI 54893
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,397
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27907 Kovarik Rd, Webster, WI 54893 and is currently estimated at $369,795, approximately $264 per square foot. 27907 Kovarik Rd is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Webster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Goebel Biian Keith
Bought by
Voytovich Barbara Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voytovich Barbara Ann | -- | Titlesmart Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Voytovich Barbara Ann | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,988 | $291,500 | $115,700 | $175,800 |
| 2024 | $1,950 | $147,200 | $70,800 | $76,400 |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $147,200 | $70,800 | $76,400 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $147,200 | $70,800 | $76,400 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $147,200 | $70,800 | $76,400 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $147,200 | $70,800 | $76,400 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $147,200 | $70,800 | $76,400 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $147,200 | $70,800 | $76,400 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $138,500 | $70,800 | $67,700 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $138,500 | $70,800 | $67,700 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $138,500 | $70,800 | $67,700 |
| 2013 | $1,655 | $138,500 | $70,800 | $67,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map