2791 N Dancer Rd Dexter, MI 48130
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $714,005
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2791 N Dancer Rd, Dexter, MI 48130 and is currently estimated at $620,001, approximately $288 per square foot. 2791 N Dancer Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bates Elementary School, Creekside Intermediate School, and Anchor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Mcandrews Linnea E
Bought by
Schroeder Brad and Schroeder Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Outstanding Balance
$55,845
Interest Rate
3.9%
Estimated Equity
$564,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Boyce Roger and Boyce Jane
Bought by
Mcandrews Linnea E and Linnea E Mcandrews Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Brad | $83,000 | None Available | |
| Mcandrews Linnea E | $79,000 | Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History