2791 South Rd Cincinnati, OH 45233
Estimated Value: $318,194 - $341,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2791 South Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $330,799, approximately $201 per square foot. 2791 South Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Murray Leonard Bernard and Murray Kimberly D
Bought by
King Jameson W and King Kathryn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,929
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Murray Leonard B Jr Trs
Bought by
Murray Thelma J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Murray Thelma
Bought by
Murray Leonard B and Murray Michael L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Jameson W | $190,000 | Ltoc | |
| Murray Thelma J | -- | -- | |
| Murray Leonard B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Jameson W | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,686 | $89,989 | $16,639 | $73,350 |
| 2024 | $4,569 | $89,989 | $16,639 | $73,350 |
| 2023 | $4,574 | $89,989 | $16,639 | $73,350 |
| 2022 | $3,988 | $66,501 | $15,523 | $50,978 |
| 2021 | $3,581 | $66,501 | $15,523 | $50,978 |
| 2020 | $3,149 | $66,501 | $15,523 | $50,978 |
| 2019 | $2,898 | $57,260 | $13,860 | $43,400 |
| 2018 | $2,902 | $57,260 | $13,860 | $43,400 |
| 2017 | $2,729 | $57,260 | $13,860 | $43,400 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $60,089 | $13,710 | $46,379 |
| 2015 | $2,919 | $60,089 | $13,710 | $46,379 |
| 2014 | $2,924 | $60,089 | $13,710 | $46,379 |
| 2013 | $2,669 | $58,909 | $13,440 | $45,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map