27913 Highway 22 Springfield, LA 70462
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $288,476
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27913 Highway 22, Springfield, LA 70462 and is currently estimated at $252,619, approximately $288 per square foot. 27913 Highway 22 is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Mcalpine Delandro Jr Charlie and Mcalpine Delandro Mary
Bought by
Womack Johnny Lee and Womack Shantel Marra Ashton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Outstanding Balance
$30,655
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,964
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Womack Johnny Lee | $52,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Womack Johnny Lee | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,439 | $28,421 | $1,761 | $26,660 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $28,421 | $1,761 | $26,660 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $20,510 | $1,710 | $18,800 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $20,510 | $1,710 | $18,800 |
| 2021 | $670 | $7,050 | $1,710 | $5,340 |
| 2020 | $666 | $7,050 | $1,710 | $5,340 |
| 2019 | $284 | $2,970 | $1,170 | $1,800 |
| 2018 | $284 | $2,970 | $1,170 | $1,800 |
| 2017 | $283 | $2,970 | $1,170 | $1,800 |
| 2015 | $21 | $2,970 | $1,170 | $1,800 |
| 2014 | $21 | $2,970 | $1,170 | $1,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map