2792 Chaco Trail Flagstaff, AZ 86001
Kachina Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,204 - $619,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2792 Chaco Trail, Flagstaff, AZ 86001 and is currently estimated at $599,051, approximately $594 per square foot. 2792 Chaco Trail is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Manuel Demiguel Elementary School and Flagstaff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Petro Christopher Jay and Noshay Rosalind Cindi
Bought by
Petro Christopher Jay and Noshay Rosalind Cindi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Nelson William J and Nelson Elana M
Bought by
Petro Christopher J and Noshay Rosalind C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Ama Virginia Anne
Bought by
Nelson William J and Nelson Elana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Grehan John Edward
Bought by
Ama Virginia Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,750
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Sold by
Lehman Marshall A and Lehman Barbara A
Bought by
Grehan John Edward
Home Financials for this Owner