NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $552,000 - $642,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,715 Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2024

Last sale price $599,900 $350 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,418 / mo

138 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2024

Check out this truly loved home which features multiple upgrades making this one "head and shoulders" above the competition. The family mechanic, woodworker, hobbyist will absolutely fall in love with the detached workshop with upgraded lighting and plenty of power with the 110/220-amp service. This home is situated on a highly desirable corner lot featuring a larger backyard. Have a camper or a boat to store? This home has a convenient concrete storage pad in the backyard perfect for storing that RV or watercraft. Once inside you will appreciate the BRAND-NEW CARPETING, quality plank oak flooring perfect for low maintenance living for years to come. The sellers have performed an extensive list of upgrades that make this home shine. The list of upgrades includes upgraded high efficiency furnace and air-conditioning, high-quality fiberglass and vinyl windows throughout the home, a 30-year upgraded composite roof, stainless steel appliances, front and back sprinkler system, a large workshop, and an additional shed to keep your lawn equipment out of the garage and workshop. Other updates include window coverings, garage door opener, ceiling fans and upgraded/updated smoke and fire detectors. A super location! Just a hop and skip to shopping, restaurants, brew pubs, and even the brand-new VASA exercise facility. Please contact Dan with any questions.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dan Kassel

MB Kassel & Company Brokerage Email: kasselrealestate@gmail.com,303-550-4484 License #1315958 Listed on: 09/06/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Tom Livingston

Jason Mitchell Real Estate Colorado, LLC License #100079311

Jason Mitchell Real Estate Colorado, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,610

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 6,316 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Many Trees
  • Property is zoned PUD

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Kitchen refrigerator, washer, dryer, and sellers personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0023793

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,610

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

6,316 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1715
  • Living Area: 1715
  • Directions: GPS works great.
  • SubdivisionName: willow run
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RECMBN70
  • Ownership: Individual
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_BelowGradeUnfinishedArea: 815.00
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.98749
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Sump Pump
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Five Piece Bath, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Westlake

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0023793
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Building Area Total: 2530
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Irrigated, Many Trees
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6316
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2610

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mountain View
  • High School: Legacy

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2023
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
List Price
$607,500
Sold Price
$599,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,600
-1.25%
Views
141
Current Estimated Value
$590,376

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,524
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.74%
Original Mortgage
$509,900
Outstanding Balance
$500,370
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,006

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Sundown At Willow Run Llc
Bought by
Sobanski Gregory L and Sobanski Linda D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Gateway American
Bought by
Sundown At Willow Run Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Petersen Raymond $599,900 Htc
Sobanski Gregory L $162,200 --
Sundown At Willow Run Llc $180,300 --
-- $342,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Petersen Raymond $509,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2024 03/13/24 Sold $599,900 0.0% $350 / Sq Ft
01/23/2024 01/23/24 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2023 10/09/23 Price Changed $599,900 -1.3% $350 / Sq Ft
09/06/2023 09/06/23 For Sale $607,500 -- $354 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,233 $39,720 $9,380 $30,340
2024 $3,233 $36,850 $8,530 $28,320
2023 $3,204 $42,040 $9,730 $32,310
2022 $2,610 $30,050 $6,950 $23,100
2021 $2,690 $30,910 $7,150 $23,760
2020 $2,447 $28,530 $6,790 $21,740
2019 $2,449 $28,730 $6,840 $21,890
2018 $2,118 $25,160 $5,040 $20,120
2017 $1,930 $27,810 $5,570 $22,240
2016 $1,636 $22,800 $5,050 $17,750
2015 $1,636 $19,140 $5,050 $14,090
2014 $2,168 $19,140 $5,050 $14,090
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 5166723

REcolorado®

APN: 1573-32-1-08-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.