Estimated Value: $272,000 - $545,816
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2792 Highway Z, Eolia, MO 63344 and is currently estimated at $405,605, approximately $292 per square foot. 2792 Highway Z is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Silex Elementary School and Silex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
Holst Kathleen R and Holst Thomas W
Bought by
Lindsay Matthew K and Lindsay Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,850
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$150,755
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Matthew K | -- | Meyer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindsay Matthew K | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $33,909 | $8,774 | $25,135 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $29,674 | $6,426 | $23,248 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $32,083 | $8,622 | $23,461 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $28,386 | $6,426 | $21,960 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $131,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,400 | $115,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $115,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $24,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $24,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $20,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $20,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $20,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,685 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map