2792 Wagon Trail Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $392,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2792 Wagon Trail, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $255,261. 2792 Wagon Trail is a home with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Matzen Lawrence David and Matzen Nancy J
Bought by
Sellstrom Kevin L and Sellstrom Elizabeth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellstrom Kevin L | $45,000 | Western Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $60,881 | $23,625 | $37,256 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $58,681 | $20,412 | $38,269 |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $55,017 | $20,412 | $34,605 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $38,271 | $8,750 | $29,521 |
| 2021 | $283 | $8,750 | $8,750 | $0 |
| 2020 | $280 | $8,750 | $8,750 | $0 |
| 2019 | $280 | $8,750 | $8,750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $279 | $8,750 | $8,750 | $0 |
| 2017 | $276 | $8,750 | $8,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $273 | $8,750 | $8,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $273 | $8,750 | $8,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | $273 | $8,750 | $8,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map