27928 Thomas Ave Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,733 - $275,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,095
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27928 Thomas Ave, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $232,183, approximately $212 per square foot. 27928 Thomas Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Siersma Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Padyiasek Paul N and Padyiasek Joann M
Bought by
Padviasek Paul N and Padyiasek Joann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Devisscher Cecilia
Bought by
Padyiasek Paul N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padviasek Paul N | -- | None Available | |
| Padyiasek Paul N | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,411 | $110,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $98,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,237 | $82,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,161 | $73,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $69,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $64,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $60,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $56,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $48,650 | $9,700 | $38,950 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $48,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map