2793 County Street 2786 Chickasha, OK 73018
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $465,583
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2793 County Street 2786, Chickasha, OK 73018 and is currently estimated at $319,396, approximately $142 per square foot. 2793 County Street 2786 is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Bachman Eugene G and Bachman Arlene J
Bought by
Snow Lisa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Bachman Eugene G and Bachman Arlene J
Bought by
Eugene G Bachman Revocable Trust and Arlene J Bachman Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Friskel Daniel L and Friskel Angeline E
Bought by
Bachman Eugene G and Bachman Arlene J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Sevier Virginia E
Bought by
Friskel Daniel L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snow Lisa Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Eugene G Bachman Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bachman Eugene G | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Friskel Daniel L | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Friskel Daniel L | $6,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061 | $12,098 | $799 | $11,299 |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $11,522 | $761 | $10,761 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $10,973 | $1,002 | $9,971 |
| 2022 | $871 | $10,450 | $1,058 | $9,392 |
| 2021 | $852 | $9,954 | $915 | $9,039 |
| 2020 | $819 | $9,479 | $849 | $8,630 |
| 2019 | $777 | $9,029 | $818 | $8,211 |
| 2018 | $726 | $8,598 | $739 | $7,859 |
| 2017 | $682 | $7,912 | $728 | $7,184 |
| 2016 | $644 | $7,535 | $685 | $6,850 |
| 2015 | $606 | $7,176 | $654 | $6,522 |
| 2014 | $606 | $6,835 | $605 | $6,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map