B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Brad Shields
Dickerson & Nieman Realtors
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $359,000
IMMACULATE BRICK RANCH ON A BIG LOT. LARGE COMFORTABLE LIVING ROOM. VAULTED CEILING IN THE DINING ROOM. FAMILY ROOM W/WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE & FRENCH DOORS LEADING OUT TO THE GREAT DECK & FENCED YARD. LOTS OF NICELY FINISHED SPACE IN THE LOWER LEVEL W/BAR. MANY NEWER WINDOWS & MECHANICALS. GREAT LOCATION CONVENIENT TO I-90 & SHOPPING.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brad Shields
Dickerson & Nieman Realtors License #475124882 Listed on: 07/31/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow Brian | $135,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2013 12/10/13 | Sold | $134,500 | -3.9% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2013 11/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2013 10/09/13 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -1.5% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | For Sale | $142,000 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,035 | $69,687 | $8,709 | $60,978 |
| 2023 | $5,757 | $61,447 | $7,679 | $53,768 |
| 2022 | $5,590 | $54,923 | $6,864 | $48,059 |
| 2021 | $5,437 | $50,361 | $6,294 | $44,067 |
| 2020 | $5,333 | $47,477 | $5,950 | $41,527 |
| 2019 | $5,258 | $45,251 | $5,671 | $39,580 |
| 2018 | $5,229 | $42,646 | $5,345 | $37,301 |
| 2017 | $5,165 | $40,813 | $5,115 | $35,698 |
| 2016 | $5,143 | $40,048 | $5,019 | $35,029 |
| 2015 | $2,604 | $40,048 | $5,019 | $35,029 |
| 2014 | $5,191 | $39,906 | $6,283 | $33,623 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Brad Shields
Dickerson & Nieman Realtors
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08408186
APN: 12-10-404-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.