279328 E 1810 Rd Comanche, OK 73529
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $258,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 279328 E 1810 Rd, Comanche, OK 73529 and is currently estimated at $239,589, approximately $146 per square foot. 279328 E 1810 Rd is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Comanche Elementary School, Comanche Middle School, and Comanche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Davidson Patty R
Bought by
Davidson Tony G and Davidson Rennie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Davidson Billy G and Davidson Doris
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Tony G | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $16,413 | $1,026 | $15,387 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $15,471 | $1,026 | $14,445 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $15,471 | $1,026 | $14,445 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $15,021 | $1,026 | $13,995 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $14,583 | $1,026 | $13,557 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $13,746 | $1,026 | $12,720 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $13,346 | $1,026 | $12,320 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $13,346 | $1,026 | $12,320 |
| 2017 | $969 | $12,957 | $1,026 | $11,931 |
| 2016 | $942 | $12,214 | $1,026 | $11,188 |
| 2015 | $834 | $11,858 | $1,045 | $10,813 |
| 2014 | $834 | $11,512 | $1,045 | $10,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map