27935 480th Ave Canton, SD 57013
Estimated Value: $382,453 - $446,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27935 480th Ave, Canton, SD 57013 and is currently estimated at $406,818. 27935 480th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Canton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,491 | $286,561 | $113,830 | $172,731 |
| 2024 | $2,491 | $273,656 | $108,600 | $165,056 |
| 2023 | $2,673 | $256,650 | $108,600 | $148,050 |
| 2022 | $2,673 | $234,021 | $108,600 | $125,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map