2794 Brampton Dr Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $220,161
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2794 Brampton Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $212,040, approximately $129 per square foot. 2794 Brampton Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, Hamilton County Mathematics and Science Academy, and Central Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Cash Norma Jean and Riley Norma Jean
Bought by
Riley Norma Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Norma Jean | -- | Priority Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Riley Norma Jean | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,029 | $54,884 | $7,088 | $47,796 |
| 2023 | $2,902 | $54,884 | $7,088 | $47,796 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $31,570 | $6,468 | $25,102 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $31,570 | $6,468 | $25,102 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $31,570 | $6,468 | $25,102 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $26,754 | $5,481 | $21,273 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $26,754 | $5,481 | $21,273 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $26,754 | $5,481 | $21,273 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $27,612 | $6,955 | $20,657 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $27,612 | $6,955 | $20,657 |
| 2014 | $2,105 | $27,612 | $6,955 | $20,657 |
| 2013 | $2,200 | $30,013 | $7,560 | $22,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map